Event Listings Near Me

There are events happening all over the County. Scan through the listings to find your region: Northern Westchester, Central, Rivertowns, Sound Shore, and Lower Westchester.

Northern Westchester
Armonk • Somers • Chappaqua • Bedford • Mt Kisco • North Salem • South Salem
Peekskill • Cortlandt Manor • Yorktown Heights • Ossining

Lisa Lampanelli – Live
June 1st 8:00 pm
Paramount Hudson Valley

Electric Car Show
June 2nd 1:00 pm
Teatown Lake Reservation

Damn the Torpedoes – A Tribute to Tom Petty
June 2nd 8:00 pm
Paramount Hudson Valley

Beachcombing at the Riverwalk Center
June 3rd 10:00 am
Teatown Lake Reservation

Meet the Animals: Marvelous Mammals
June 3rd 11:00 am
Teatown Lake Reservation

Mike DelGuidice & Big Shot Celebrating the Music of Billy Joel
June 7th 8:00 pm
Paramount Hudson Valley

A Little Moth Magic
June 8th 7:30 pm
Teatown Lake Reservation

Max Weinberg’s Jukebox
June 8th 8:00 pm
Paramount Hudson Valley

Breeding Birds of Putnam
June 9th 7:00 am
Teatown Lake Reservation

Family Nature Adventures: Creepy Crawly Hunt
June 9th 11:00 am
Teatown Lake Reservation

KMA Summer Soiree
June 9th 6:30 pm
Katonah Museum of Art

Stroller Tours
June 15th 9:30 am
Katonah Museum of Art

Senior Social
June 15th 1:00 pm
Katonah Museum of Art

Feed the Animals: Amphibians
June 16th 1:00 pm
Teatown Lake Reservation

Opening Night Gala
June 16th 5:30 pm
Caramoor Center for Music and Arts

Audra McDonald
June 16th 8:30 pm
Caramoor Center for Music and Arts

Story Sundays: Box Turtle at Long Pond
June 17th 11:00 am
Teatown Lake Reservation

Family Concert: The Knights
June 17th 1:00 pm
Caramoor Center for Music and Arts

Tommy Tune Tonight
June 17th 2:00 pm
Paramount Hudson Valley

The Knights
June 17th 4:30 pm
Caramoor Center for Music and Arts

Verona Quartet
June 21st 7:00 pm
Caramoor Center for Music and Arts

So Percussion
June 22nd 8:00 pm
Caramoor Center for Music and Arts

The Buddy Rich Band – 100th Year Birthday Anniversary Tour
June 22nd 8:00 pm
Paramount Hudson Valley

American Roots Music Festival
June 23rd 12:00 pm
Caramoor Center for Music and Arts

KMAWay
June 23rd 1:00 pm
Katonah Museum of Art

Apollo’s Fire
June 24th 4:00 pm
Caramoor Center for Music and Arts

Dancing at Dusk
June 27th 5:00 pm
Caramoor Center for Music and Arts

Isabel Leonard mezzo soprano and Sharon Isbin guitar
June 28th 7:00 pm
Caramoor Center for Music and Arts

Kronos Quartet
June 29th 8:00 pm
Caramoor Center for Music and Arts

Josh Blue
June 30th 8:00 pm
Paramount Hudson Valley

Orchestra of St. Luke’s
June 30th 8:00 pm
Caramoor Center for Music and Arts

Guided Tours
Every Tuesday through Sunday in July 2:30 pm
Katonah Museum of Art

Gene Kelly – The Legacy – An Evening with Patricia Ward Kelly
July 1st 2:00 pm
Paramount Hudson Valley

Inkusuit
July 1st 4:00 pm
Caramoor Center for Music and Arts

Pops, Patriots and Fireworks
July 4th 8:00 pm
Caramoor Center for Music and Arts

Jasper String Quartet
July 6th 8:00 pm
Caramoor Center for Music and Arts

I’m With Her
July 7th 8:00 pm
Caramoor Center for Music and Arts

Marc-Andre Hamelin
July 8th 4:00 pm
Caramoor Center for Music and Arts

Michael Brown
July 12th 7:00 pm
Caramoor Center for Music and Arts

Mozart’s The Secret Gardener
July 13th 7:00 pm
Caramoor Center for Music and Arts

Family Concert: Bridge to Broadway
July 14th 11:00 am
Caramoor Center for Music and Arts

Bernstein’s Broadway
July 14th 8:00 pm
Caramoor Center for Music and Arts

America
July 14th 8:00 pm
Paramount Hudson Valley

2nd Annual Chamber Fest
July 15th 4:00 pm
Caramoor Center for Music and Arts

The Magpie Salute
July 16th 8:00 pm
Paramount Hudson Valley

#YES50: Celebrating 50 Years of Yes
July 16th 8:00 pm
Paramount Hudson Valley

Dancing at Dusk
July 18th 5:00 pm
Caramoor Center for Music and Arts

Derek Gripper
July 19th 7:30 pm
Caramoor Center for Music and Arts

Brentano Quartet with Todd Palmer
July 20th 8:00 pm
Caramoor Center for Music and Arts

Jazz Festival
July 21st 12:00 pm
Caramoor Center for Music and Arts

Handel’s Atalanta
July 22nd 4:00 pm
Caramoor Center for Music and Arts

Dancing at Dusk
July 25th 5:30 pm
Caramoor Center for Music and Arts

Chanticleer
July 26th 7:00 pm
Caramoor Center for Music and Arts

Joey Alexander Trio
July 27th 8:00 pm
Caramoor Center for Music and Arts

Angelique Kidjo
July 28th 8:00 pm
Caramoor Center for Music and Arts

Orchestra of St. Luke’s
July 29th 4:00 pm
Caramoor Center for Music and Arts

Guided Tours
Every Tuesday through Sunday in July 2:30 pm
Katonah Museum of Art

CTA Featuring Danny Seraphine and Bill Champlin from Chicago
August 3rd 8:00 pm
Paramount Hudson Valley

Gordon Lightfoot in Concert – The Legend Lives On
August 12th 7:30 pm
Paramount Hudson Valley

Central Westchester
White Plains • Elmsford • Briarcliff Manor • Hawthorne • Thornwood • Pleasantville

Monsoon Wedding
June 5th 1:00 pm
Jacob Burns Film Center

Singin’ in the Rain
June 6th 7:00 pm w/ reception
Jacob Burns Film Center

New York Liberty vs Connecticut Sun
June 7th 7:00 pm
Westchester County Center

Sinatra and Sextet
June 8th 8:00 pm
White Plains Performing Arts Center

New York Liberty vs Indiana Fever
June 10th 3:00 pm
Westchester County Center

The French Connection
June 11th 7:30 pm
Jacob Burns Film Center

The Bridge on the River Kwai
June 13th 7:00 pm
Jacob Burns Film Center

New York Liberty vs Las Vegas Aces
June 13th 7:00 pm
Westchester County Center

Vertigo
June 14th 7:15 pm
Jacob Burns Film Center

Cocktail Hour
June 16th 8:00 pm
White Plains Performing Arts Center

Homeward Bound: The Incredible Journey
June 16th 12:00 pm
Jacob Burns Film Center

Homeward Bound: The Incredible Journey
June 17th 12:00 pm
Jacob Burns Film Center

New York Liberty vs Atlanta Dream
June 19th 7:00 pm
Westchester County Center

Blade Runner: The Final Cut
June 20th 7:15 pm
Jacob Burns Film Center

Close Encounters of the Third Kind (Director’s Cut)
June 21st 7:15 pm
Jacob Burns Film Center

Unbroken
June 23rd 5:30 pm
White Plains Performing Arts Center

Lawrence of Arabia
June 25th 5:30 pm
Jacob Burns Film Center

Sleeping Beauty Kids
June 25th – 29th
White Plains Performing Arts Center

New York Liberty vs Phoenix Mercury
June 26th 7:00 pm
Westchester County Center

Spartacus
June 28th 6:30 pm
Jacob Burns Film Center

New York Liberty vs Chicago Sky
June 29th 7:30 pm
Westchester County Center

New York Liberty vs Seattle Storm
July 3rd 7:00 pm
Westchester County Center

New York Liberty vs Dallas Wings
July 8th 3:00 pm
Westchester County Center

Annie Kids
July 9th – 20th
White Plains Performing Arts Center

Chariots of Fire
July 10th 1:00 pm
Jacob Burns Film Center

New York Liberty vs Chicago Sky
July 15th 3:00 pm
Westchester County Center

New York Liberty vs Washington Mystics
July 21st 3:00 pm
Westchester County Center

Le Corbeau
July 17th 1:00 pm and 7:30 pm
Jacob Burns Film Center

The Land Before Time
July 21st 12:00 pm
Jacob Burns Film Center

The Land Before Time
July 22nd 12:00 pm
Jacob Burns Film Center

Quai des Orfèvres
July 24th 1:00 pm and 7:30 pm

The Land Before Time
July 26th 1:00 pm
Jacob Burns Film Center

Winnie the Pooh Kids
July 30th – August 3rd
White Plains Performing Arts Center

New York Liberty vs Indiana Fever
August 4th 3:00 pm
Westchester County Center

How to Steal a Million
August 7th 1:00 pm
Jacob Burns Film Center

New York Liberty vs Los Angeles Sparks
August 8th 7:00 pm
Westchester County Center

New York Liberty vs Atlanta Dream
August 12th 2:30 pm
Westchester County Center

Seussical Kids
August 13th – 24th
White Plains Performing Arts Center

A Fistful of Dollars
August 14th 1:00 pm and 7:30 pm—JBFC MEMBERS ONLY
Jacob Burns Film Center

Rookie of the Year
August 18th 12:00 pm & Sunday, Aug. 19 at noon; Monday, Aug. 20 at 1:00
Jacob Burns Film Center

Rookie of the Year
August 19th 12:00 pm
Jacob Burns Film Center

Rookie of the Year
August 20th 1:00 pm
Jacob Burns Film Center

Disney Songbook Animals
August 27th – 30th
White Plains Performing Arts Center

Rivertowns
Sleepy Hollow • Hastings on Hudson • Tarrytown • Irvington • Dobbs Ferry • Ardsley

Plant Sale
May 12th 10:00 am
Lyndhurst Rose Garden

Arlo Guthrie
May 13th 7:00 pm
Tarrytown Music Hall

Art Garfunkel
May 17th 8:00 pm
Tarrytown Music Hall

Krishna Das
May 19th 7:30 pm
Tarrytown Music Hall

Pink Martini
May 23rd 8:00 pm
Tarrytown Music Hall

Indigo Girls
May 24th 8:00 pm
Tarrytown Music Hall

Keb Mo
May 25th 8:00 pm
Tarrytown Music Hall

Spring Gala
May 31st 6:30 pm
Lyndhurst

Becoming Tiffany
June 1st- August 31st
Lyndhurst

Paula Poundstone
June 1st 8:00 pm
Tarrytown Music Hall

Rose Day
June 2nd 12:00 pm
Lyndhurst Rose Garden

The Machine
June 9th 8:00 pm
Tarrytown Music Hall

Rock N Rods Automobile Show
June 10th 10:00 am
Lyndhurst Grounds

Happy Together Tour
June 14th 8:00 pm
Tarrytown Music Hall

Classic Stones – Rolling Stones Tribute
June 22nd 8:00 pm
Tarrytown Music Hall

Tree Climbing Championship
June 23rd 9:00 am
Lyndhurst Grounds

The Old 97’s
June 30th 8:00 pm
Tarrytown Music Hall

Sunset Jazz
July 3rd, 12th, 19th, 26th 4:30 pm
August 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd 4:30 pm
Lyndhurst Concert Lawn

Dave Mason and Steve Cropper
July 15th 7:00 pm
Tarrytown Music Hall

Tomato Gardening
August 5th 2:00 pm
Lyndhurst

Eaglemania – Tribute to The Eagles
August 11th 8:00 pm
Tarrytown Music Hall

Kansas – The Band
August 17th 8:00 pm
Tarrytown Music Hall

Sound Shore
Port Chester • Rye • Mamaroneck • Larchmont • New Rochelle

THEY
March 31st – May 26th
Clay Art Center

Railroad Way Flea Market w/School of Rock
May 20th 9:00 am
Mamaroneck

Tom Hamilton
June 1st 8:00 pm
Capitol Theatre Port Chester

New Rochelle Farmers Market Opening Day
June 1st 8:30 am
New Rochelle City Hall

Music Recital
June 2nd 3:00 pm
June 3rd 1:00 pm, 3:00 pm, 5:00 pm
Rye Art Center

Artists in Residence
June 2nd – July 14th
Clay Art Center

Seamus Scanlon Presents A Table Read of Blood Flow Game
June 6th 7:00 pm
Hudson Valley Writers Center

Gary Clark Jr
June 7th and 8th 8:00 pm
Capitol Theatre Port Chester

8Track
June 9th 8:00 pm
Capitol Theatre Port Chester

Summer Warm Up for Creative Kids
June 11th – 15th 9:15 am
June 18th – 22nd 9:15 am
Rye Art Center

David Cross
June 15th 8:00 pm
Capitol Theatre Port Chester

Open Mic Night
June 15th 7:30 pm
Hudson Valley Writers Center

Jessies Girl
June 16th 8:00 pm
Capitol Theatre Port Chester

Spoon and Grizzly Bear
June 19th 7:00 pm
Capitol Theatre Port Chester

Rye Recreation Food Truck Festival
June 23rd 1:00 pm
Rye Recreational Park

Ice Cream Social
June 30th 2:00 pm
Graduate Center Gallery

Bela Fleck
June 30th 8:00 pm
Capitol Theatre Port Chester

An Evening with Kara Lee Corthron
July 13th 7:00 pm
Hudson Valley Writers Center

Open Mic Night
July 20th 7:30 pm
Hudson Valley Writers Center
Kenny Wayne Shepherd
July 21st 8:00 pm
Capitol Theatre Port Chester

US
July 21st – August 31st
Clay Art Center

Glen Hansard
July 27th 8:00 pm
Capitol Theatre Port Chester

Teatro Nuovo: Trancredi
July 28th 7:00 pm
Purchase College

Teatro Nuovo: Medea in Corinto
July 29th 7:00 pm
Purchase College

Teatro Nuovo: Masterclass with Jennifer Larmore
July 30th 7:30 pm
Purchase College

Teatro Nuovo: Parlami D’Amore
July 31st 7:30 pm
Purchase College

An Evening with Chen Chen
August 1st 7:00 pm
Hudson Valley Writers Center

Teatro Nuovo: Bel Canto Da Camera
August 2nd 7:30 pm
Purchase College

Teatro Nuovo: Trancredi
August 3rd 7:00 pm
Purchase College

Teatro Nuovo: Medea in Corinto
August 4th 7:00 pm
Purchase College

Teatro Nuovo: Tancredi Rifatto
August 5th 4:00 pm
Purchase College

Band of Horses
August 10th 8:00 pm
Capitol Theatre Port Chester

Published HVWC Student Reading
August 15th 7:00 pm
Hudson Valley Writers Center

Jeff Beck
August 15th 8:00pm
Capitol Theatre Port Chester

Open Mic Nights
August 17th 7:30 pm
Hudson Valley Writers Center

Eat nYc the Bronx Food and Wine Festival
August 23rd 5:00 pm
The Hall of Fame for Great Americans

Lower Westchester
Yonkers • Tuckahoe Bronxville • Mt. Vernon 

National Theatre Live: Julius Caesar
May 17th 7:00 pm
Showcase Cinema de Lux Ridge Hill

Chardonnay & Clay!- Adult Clay Workshop with Vicky Youngman
May 18th 7:00 pm
Blue Door Art Center

Fashion Illustration for Girls & Guys Workshop (Ages 8-14)
May 19th 10:00 am
Blue Door Art Center
Embroidered Paper Art Workshop (Ages 8-12)
May 26th 10:00 am
Blue Door Art Center

Force Field Drawings by Christine Hiebert
June through August
Hudson River Museum

Donald Judd
June through August
Hudson River Museum

Ellen Kozak and Scott D. Miller riverthatflowsbothways
June through August
Hudson River Museum

Young Architects Workshop
June 2nd 10:00 am
Blue Door Art Center

ArtSpeak/From Page to Performance
June 2nd 1:30 pm
Blue Door Art Center

Cultivating Community, Courage and Clay Creativity
Adult Wheel and Hand Building
June 4th, 11th and 18th 6:30 pm
Yonkers Pottery

Cultivating Community, Courage and Clay Creativity
Adult Wheel and Hand Building
June 5th, 12th and 19th 12:00 pm and 6:30pm
Yonkers Pottery

Cultivating Community, Courage and Clay Creativity
Adult Wheel Focus
June 6th, 13th, and 20th 7:00 pm
Yonkers Pottery

First Thursday Gallery Hop
June 7th 5:30 pm
Blue Door Art Center

Cultivating Community, Courage and Clay Creativity
Adult Wheel and Hand Building
June 7th and 14th 12:00 pm and 6:30 pm
Yonkers Pottery

Edible Sculpture! Workshop
June 9th 10:00 am
Blue Door Art Center

Accelerating Your Business with Others
June 12th 7:00 pm
Online Meeting

Business Professionals: Member Orientation Meeting (Public Event)
June 13th 6:00 pm
119 Pondfield Road, Bronxville

Dollmaking
June 16th 10:00 am
Blue Door Art Center

ArtSpeak/From Page to Performance
June 16th 1:30 pm
Blue Door Art Center

Threadworks Opening Reception
June 16th 6:00 pm
Blue Door Art Center

Cancer Support Group
June 20th 6:00 pm
St. John’s Riverside Hospital

Puppet Making Workshop
June 23rd 10:00 am
Blue Door Art Center

Look Good Feel Good Program
June 25th 3:30 pm
St. John’s Riverside Hospital

Superheroes Meet Graffiti!
June 30th 10:00 am
Blue Door Art Center

Hudson Valley Shakespeare Festival at Hudson River Museum
July 7th 8:00 pm
Hudson River Museum

Business Professionals: Member Orientation Meeting (Public Event)
July 11th 6:00 pm
119 Pondfield Road, Bronxville

Cancer Support System
July 18th 6:00 pm
St. John’s Riverside Hospital

Journey To Recovery
August 7th 6:00 pm
St. John’s Riverside Hospital

Business Professionals: Member Orientation Meeting (Public Event)
August 8th 6:00 pm
119 Pondfield Road, Bronxville

Look Good Feel Better Program
August 27th 3:30 pm
St. John’s Riverside Hospital